Fixtures & Results

Click here for a printer friendly PDF fixture sheet

Manchester Badminton League

1st Team - Division 3 2nd Team - Division 4
Date Opponents H/A Result
Date Opponents H/A Result
02/09/19 Rally 2 A W 12-6 20/09/19 Disley 3 H L 6-12
13/11/19 Roe Green 2 A L 4-14 03/10/19 Medlock 2 A W 10-8
19/11/19 Roe Green 1 A L 7-11 08/10/19 Nettles 2 A L 3-15
27/11/19 Disley 2 H D 9-9 22/10/19 Silver Feather 3 A L 8-10
02/12/19 TGB (Slann) A L 3 1/2 points 11/11/19 Blue Triangle 2 A W 10-8
11/12/19 Dome A L 5-13 20/11/19 Silver Feather 3 H L 4-14
10/01/20 Yeti 1 (Slann) A L 27 1/2 points 04/12/19 Nettles 3 H W 12-6
16/01/20 Disley 2 A L 4-14 18/12/19 Edgeley 3 A W 18-8
24/01/20 Rally 2 H W 10-8 22/01/20 Nettles 2 H D 9-9
29/01/20 Roe Green 1 H W 11-7 28/01/20 Silver Feather 2 A L 6-12
19/02/20 Heys H L 5-13 19/02/20 Disley 3 A W 16-2
09/03/20 Blue Triangle 1 A 26/02/20 Academy A
25/03/20 Roe Green 2 H 04/03/20 Medlock 2 H
01/04/20 Dome H 11/03/20 Silver Feather 2 H
08/04/20 Blue Triangle 1 H 18/03/20 Academy H
15/04/19 Heys A 27/03/20 Blue Triangle 2 H
07/04/20 Nettles 3 A
15/04/20 Edgeley 3 H

Stockport & District Badminton League Badminton League

1st Team - Division 3 2nd Team - Division 4
Date Opponents H/A Result
Date Opponents H/A Result
03/10/2019 Mellor C (Messer) H W 11-4 18/09/2019 Manor C H W 10-8
09/10/2019 Disley B H L 3-15 02/10/2019 Poynton H W 10-8
15/10/2019 Parrswood C A W 12-6 16/10/2019 Blue Triangle H L 6-12
23/10/2019 College Green D (Messer) H W 11-4 21/10/2019 Bramhall Village B A L 7-11
30/10/2019 Dome A H L 6-12 25/10/2019 Disley D (Messer) H W 11-4
06/11/2019 Macclesfield B H W 11-7 01/11/2019 Tatton H L 7-11
12/11/2019 Aerospace A A L 8-10 13/11/2019 Mellor C H W 13-5
06/01/2020 Macclesfield B A W 10-8 27/11/2019 Dome B A L 7-11
08/01/2020 Disley C A W 12-6 11/12/2019 Disley D H W 16-2
15/01/2020 Parrswood C H W 14-4 16/12/2019 Blue Triangle (Messer) H L 1-14
21/01/2020 Manor B A W 10-8 05/01/2020 Tatton A D 9-9
31/01/20 Aerospace A H W 15-3 08/01/2020 Dome B H L 6-12
05/02/2020 Disley B A L 2-16 17/01/2020 Blue Triangle A
07/02/2020 GHAP B (Messer) H W 14-1 30/01/2020 Mellor C A L 8-10
12/02/2020 Dome A A L 6-12 12/02/2020 Bramhall Village B H L 5-13
20/02/2020 Mellor B A 13/02/2020 Disley D A W 10-8
26/02/2020 Manor B H 09/03/2020 Poynton A
06/03/2020 Disley C H 17/03/2020 Manor C A
20/03/2020 Mellor B H